155Mb/s Fibre Optic Bi-Directional Transceiver, 1x9, SC/UPC Pigtail, 3.3V, 1310nm FP

Coretek CT-0155TBR-Cx9C 5751 155Mbps Single Mode Bi-Di Transceiver

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-0155TBR-M25P F

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

The CT-0155TBR-M25P F from Coretek Opto Corp. is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for data-rates of 155 Mb/s. It operates with +3.3 V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1310 nm / Rx: 1550 nm and complies with the industry standard 1x9 footprint. Each module consists of a bi-directional optical subassembly that combines a transmitter with a receiver and an electrical subassembly. All of them are housed in a plastic package and the combination produces a reliable component.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

    Features

  • 1310 nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 155 Mb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • Industry Standard 1×9 Output Footprint
  • Single SC/UPC Connectorised Pigtail
  • Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
  • Benefits

    Applications:

  • Fast Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • ATM/SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
  • Single mode fiber links
  • Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion
Features Similar products
Form factor 1 x 9  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 20-40  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 100 - 622 Mb/s  
Temperature range Industrial