Fibre optic components

Acal BFi offer a unique combination of design expertise and leading-edge technologies from our comprehensive range of Fibre optic components, working with world-leading suppliers and acting as your technical partner to help solve design challenges. Our range of Fibre optic components includes Actives and Passives.

New products

Check out our range of new products

  • Coretek CT-6025VQT-CB4L

    Six-channel, 4K60Hz video QSFP+ transceiver – Quad transmit and bi-directional channel

    View product

  • Coretek CT-0155TSP series

    SFP transceiver for IEEE C37.94 teleprotection, 2Mb/s, single mode, 60km

    View product

  • Coretek CT-0155TSP series

    SFP transceiver for IEEE C37.94 teleprotection, 2Mb/s, single mode, 120km

    View product

Featured products

Check out our range of featured products

  • FOSS Group R805793_E2000-APC-DPX Adapter

    Adapter for Singlemode E2000/APC DPX connector, Compact, Green/Green

    View product

  • FOSS Group FPD76-DIN-Wall-Box-Series

    DIN Wall Box, up to 24 adapters, for Multimode fibres, SC-LC or ST connectors

    View product

  • Ligent LTU8531-BC

    Transceiver, 4 x 25.78 Gb/s 850 nm multi-mode microQSFP SR4

    View product

News and events

What's been going on at Acal BFi

  • High linearity analog receivers and transmitters from AGx

    Learn more

  • LC_crimp_and_cleave_NA-000479_NI_a.jpg

    New LC crimp and cleave termination system for fast, on-site industrial network connections

    Learn more

  • Acal_acquires_foss_NA-000477_NI_a.jpg

    FOSS join the Acal Group

    Learn more