1550nm Coax Fabry-Perot Laser, Return Path, 1-2 mW, more than 2 GHz

AGX FPMR5 1550nm Coax Fabry-Perot Laser, Return Path, 1-2 Mw, >2 GHz

Manufacturer's part number :

FPMR5

Manufacturer AGX

AGx

Description :

1550nm Uncooled Coax Fabry-Perot Laser, Return Path, 1-2 mW, >2 GHz The FPMR5 series module incorporates a linear multi-quantum well (MQW) Fabry-Perot (FP) laser emitting at 1550 nm, hermetically sealed in an industry standard coaxial package with a single mode fibre pigtail. This laser is especially suited as an un-cooled, low cost light source for analogue CATV return path.

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier AGx

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • High reliability linear Multi-Quantum Well Fabry-Perot Lasers
  • Low RIN noise
  • Internal monitor photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • RoHS compliant
Features Similar products
Modulation Analogue  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Single mode  
Nominal wavelength (nm) 1550