1550nm Coax DFB Laser, Return Path, 1-4 mW, more than 2 GHz

Manufacturer's part number :

PLMR5

Manufacturer AGX

AGx

Description :

1550nm Uncooled Coax DFB Laser, Return Path, 1-4 mW, >2 GHz The PLMR5 series module incorporates a highly linear MQW DFB laser emitting at 1550 nm, hermetically sealed in an industry standard coaxial package with a single mode fibre pigtail. This laser is especially suited as an un-cooled, low cost light source for analogue CATV return path, as well as RF over fibre applications.

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier AGx

RoHS

RoHS

Technical Data :

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • High linearity distributed feedback (DFB) laser
  • Low RIN noise
  • Internal optical isolator
  • Internal monitor photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • RoHS compliant
Features Similar products
Modulation Analogue  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Single mode  
Nominal wavelength (nm) 1550