1550nm CW Butterfly DFB Laser, up to 40-60 mW

Manufacturer's part number :

ALM938 Series

Manufacturer AGX

AGx

Description :

1550nm Butterfly DFB Laser The ALM938 is a high powered DFB laser, operating at 1550 nm in CW mode. It is extremely suitable for use with external modulators. Housed in butterfly packages with internal TECs and isolators, their narrow linewidth (< 1 MHz) generates very low noise (RIN) over fibre. Output is rated from 40 mW to 60 mW through polarization maintaining fibre (PMF).

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier AGx

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • Continuous wave DFB Lasers
  • OC-48 Compatible Pinouts
  • Internal TEC, Thermistor and Monitor PD
  • 14 pin Butterfly Package
  • Up to 60 mW Optical Output Power
Features Similar products
Modulation CW  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Single mode  
Nominal wavelength (nm) 1550