1310nm Coax DFB Laser, Forward Path, 4-24 mW, more than 2.7 GHz

Manufacturer's part number :

PLMF3

Manufacturer AGX

AGx

Description :

1310nm Uncooled Coax DFB Laser, Forward Path, 4-24 mW, >2.7 GHz

The PLMF3 series lasers incorporates a highly linear MQW DFB laser emitting at 1310 nm, hermetically sealed in an industry standard coaxial package with a single mode fibre pigtail. This laser is especially suited as an un-cooled or externally cooled, low cost light source for analogue CATV forward path, as well as intermediate and long reach applications.

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier AGx

RoHS

RoHS

Technical Data :

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • Low RIN noise
  • Internal optical isolator
  • Internal monitor photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • RoHS compliant
Features Similar products
Modulation Analogue  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Single mode  
Nominal wavelength (nm) 1310