Fibre optic components

Acal BFi offer a unique combination of design expertise and leading-edge technologies from our comprehensive range of Fibre optic components, working with world-leading suppliers and acting as your technical partner to help solve design challenges. Our range of Fibre optic components includes Actives and Passives.

New products

Check out our range of new products

  • CT-0125NPF-R41C-E / NSQ

    2x6 SFF transceiver, SC-RJ connector, 1 mm POF and 200 μm HCS, Tx squelch

    View product

  • CP-A04EAEA-D

    Compact SFP (CSFP) transceiver, SFP+, 2x Bi-Di, 1330 nm DML, 1270 nm PIN-TIA, 0 to 70°C

    View product

  • CT-0125NPF-R41C-E / NSQ

    2x6 SFF transceiver, SC-RJ connector, 1 mm POF and 200 μm HCS, Tx squelch disabled

    View product

Featured products

Check out our range of featured products

  • FOSS Group FPD76-DIN-Wall-Box-Series

    DIN Wall Box, up to 24 adapters, for Multimode fibres, SC-LC or ST connectors

    View product

  • FOSS Group FP6011x-1U-Panel

    1U Patch panel FP60 PRO with holes for 24x ST, SC or LC adapters

    View product

  • Ligent DUF8503-4C

    Active optical cable, 4 x 25.78Gb/s microQSFP

    View product

News and events

What's been going on at Acal BFi

  • High linearity analog receivers and transmitters from AGx

    Learn more

  • NA-000621_NI

    Specialists in fibre optic cabling solutions

    Learn more

  • LC_crimp_and_cleave_NA-000479_NI_a.jpg

    New LC crimp and cleave termination system for fast, on-site industrial network connections

    Learn more