Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Hot-Plug

Coretek CT-0155TSP-MB5L-E 155Mbps ATM-Single Mode Transceiver, SFP with DDM and Extended Temperature

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-0155TSP-MB5L-E

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

SFP with DDMI, 155Mb/s, 15km, Single Mode, Dual Fibre, 1310nm, FP, -40 to 85°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

    Features

  • Industry Standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Footprint
  • Compliant to Multiple Supplier Agreement (MSA)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) Compliant to SFF-8472
  • +3.3V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • TTL Signal Detect
  • Duplex LC Connectors
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 100 - 622 Mb/s  
Temperature range Industrial