MTP backbone cable, 12 or 24 Multimode Fibres, 50/125µm (OM4) Turquoise, Fan-out with LC connectors

FOSS Group MTPF-FT-Series-Backbone-Cable

Manufacturer's part number :

MTPF-FT-M4B Series

Manufacturer UK_Z02 FOSS_SI.png

FOSS Group

Description :

The MTPF-FT-M4B series is a MTP backbone cable, 12 or 24 Multimode Fibres, 50/125µm multimode fibre Turquoise, Fan-out with LC connectors.

View our wide range of Fibre optic cable assemblies

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier FOSS Group

  • Quote and availability

Features Similar products
Application Indoor  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Graded index  
Core diameter (µm) 50/125 (OM-4)  
Number of fibres 12/24