Duplex Patch Cord, 50/125 µm (OM-3), 2.0mm Aqua cable SC-LC connectors

FOSS Group 8-5B-Series-Duplex-Patch-Cord

Manufacturer's part number :

8-5B Series

Manufacturer UK_Z02 FOSS_SI.png

FOSS Group

Description :

The 8-5B series is a Duplex Patch Cord, 50/125 µm multimode fibre, 2.0mm Aqua cable SC-LC connectors.

View our wide range of Fibre optic cable assemblies

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier FOSS Group

  • Quote and availability

Features Similar products
Application Indoor  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Graded index  
Core diameter (µm) 50/125 (OM-3)  
Number of fibres 2