3 Gb/s Single Channel Optical Transmitter 1310nm


Manufacturer's part number :


Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

Module CT-2500TJP-MB4L-D series is 1310nm SFP, LC Connector, Single Transmitter for Single Mode Fibre, 30km, RoHS Compliant.

View our wide range of Transformers

View our portfolio of Fibre optics

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability


  • 1310 nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • DC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (TX Power , Bias current , Supply voltage and Operating temperature)
  • LC Connector
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Data rate 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial