3 Gb/s Dual Optical Receiver 1550nm / 1330nm

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-2500TBP-CB5L-D ABR5531

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

CT-2500TBP-CB5L-D ABR5531 is 3 Gb/s Dual Optical Receiver with SFP Bi-Di, Single LC Connector, 1550 nm / 1310 nm Dual Receiver for Single Mode Fibre, RoHS Compliant.

View our wide range of Transformers

View our portfolio of Fibre optics

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

    Features

  • 1550 nm and 1310nm PIN-TIAs
  • Data Rate: 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Single LC Connector
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (RX Power , Supply voltage and Operating temperature)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Data rate 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial