3 Gb/s Dual 1310nm Optical Transmitter

CT-2500Series

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-2500TTP-MB4L-D AB

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

The CT-2500TTP-MB4L-D AB series from Coretek Opto Corp. features SFP, LC Connector, Dual 1310 nm FP Transmitter for Single Mode Fibre, RoHS Compliant. This module is the high performance and cost-effective modules for serial optical data communication applications specified for data-rates of 3 Gb/s.

View our wide range of Transformers

View our portfolio of Fibre optics

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

    Features

  • 1310 nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC or DC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (TX
  • Power , Bias current , Supply voltage and Operating temperature)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Data rate 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial