3 Gb/s CWDM Optical Video Transceiver


Manufacturer's part number :


Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

CT-2500TVP-CB6L-D XX series SFP, LC Connector, CWDM Transceiver for Single Mode Fibre, RoHS Compliant.

View our wide range of Transformers

View our portfolio of Fibre optics

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability


  • 18 CWDM Wavelengths: 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • DC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Data rate 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial