SC insertion loss kit

Manufacturer's part number :


Manufacturer OFS


Description :

These are the real-world challenges faced by industrial network designers. The GiHCS solution from OFS answers the call with industrialised, durable high-bandwidth multimode optical fibre cabling solutions, strength enhanced GiHCS optical fibres, ruggedised industrial cables, and the easy-to-learn and use crimp/cleave SC connector technology that's compatible with common GBIC transceivers. Consider the GiHCS solution in your next design to ensure seamless interaction between the enterprise and industrialized portions of your network.

Technical Data :

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts


  • Compatible with GBIC transceivers
  • No power, no epoxy, no gels, no polishing
  • Operating temperature: -40 to +85°C
  • Easy to learn, quick to connect
  • Optical fiber specialists not required