DIN Wall Box, up to 24 adapters, for Multimode fibres, SC-LC or ST connectors

FOSS Group FPD76-DIN-Wall-Box-Series

Manufacturer's part number :

FPD76 DIN Wall Box MM series

Manufacturer UK_Z02 FOSS_SI.png

FOSS Group

Description :

The FPD76 is a DIN Wall Box for multimode fiber providing up to 24 adapters with SC, LC or ST connectors. The wall box can be supplied ready fitted with fiber pigtails or with pre-terminated cables type AXAI, QXXI or Micro Cable. Accessories such as wall mount and cover are available.

View our wide range of Wall Box and Enclosures

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier FOSS Group

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts