Transition Module from MTP to LC

FOSS Group FPM76-LC-MTP-A-Series

Manufacturer's part number :

FPM76/LC-MTP-A series

Manufacturer UK_Z02 FOSS_SI.png

FOSS Group

Description :

The FPM76/LC-MTP-A series is a transition module from MTP to LC:

  • 12 or 24 fiber MTP to LC / PC or LC / APC
  • Single mode fiber according to ITU-T G.657A1, EN 50173-1 OS2
  • Multimode fiber according to EN 50173-1 OM4 or OM3
  • The module can be mounted in 19" panels
  • View our wide range of Patch Panels

    View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

    See all products from our supplier FOSS Group

    • Quote and availability

    • Ask our experts