1U Patch panel for singlemode or Multimode Fibres, 4 to 48 SC, LC, ST or MTP adapters

FOSS Group FP65-Series-1U-Panel

Manufacturer's part number :

FP65 series

Manufacturer UK_Z02 FOSS_SI.png

FOSS Group

Description :

The FP65 series is a 1U Patch panel with adapter, FP65 PRO, for singlemode or OM1/2/3/4 fibre, offreing 4 to 48 SC, LC, ST or MTP adapters. The panel can be supplied ready fitted with fiber pigtails or with pre-terminated cables type AXAI.

View our wide range of Patch Panels

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier FOSS Group

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts