DFB Coaxial Laser, CWDM, 1270-1610nm

AGx PLMF1 CWDM DFB Laser

Manufacturer's part number :

PLMF1

Manufacturer AGX

AGx

Description :

PLMF1 series module coaxial DFB Laser is especially suited as a low cost light source for analog CATV forward path (with external cooling), as well as RF over fiber applications. The PLMF1XXC series module incorporates a highly linear MQW DFB laser emitting at ITU CWDM wavelengths from 1270-1610 nm, hermetically sealed in an industry standard coaxial package with a single mode fiber pigtail.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transmitters

View our portfolio of FO Actives components

See all products from our supplier AGx Technologies

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • Wavelength available: from 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20nm increments
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to 45°C
  • Output power range available: ≥2, ≥4, ≥6, ≥8, ≥10, ≥12 mW
  • Optical Isolation: Single or double isolator
  • Connector type: SC/APC or FC/APC
  • Benefits

  • Applications: CATV forward path, RF over fiber
  • High linearity distributed feedback (DFB) laser
  • Low RIN noise
  • Internal optical isolator
  • Internal monitor photodiode
  • RoHS compliant
Features Similar products
Modulation Analogue  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Single mode  
Nominal wavelength (nm) CWDM