Single-mode transceiver, 2 Mb/s, SFP, duplex LC connector, 1310 nm FP LD

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-0155TSP-MB5L-E 2M

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

The CT-0155TSP-MB5L-E 2M from Coretek Opto Corp. is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for 2 Mb/s. It operates with +3.3 V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module is integrated digital diagnostics functions via an I2C serial interface.

The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed to provide an IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843 link for 2 Mb/s intermediate reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • 1310 nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: 2 Mb/s, NRZ
  • Distance: 15 km
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic
  • Monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compatible with IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843
  • Standard
  • Benefits

  • IEEE C37.94 / IEC 62843
  • Single mode fiber links
  • Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol IEEE C37.94  
Data rate <100 Mb/s  
Temperature range Industrial