QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, 4 x 25Gb/s, 850nm Transceiver with DDM

LIGENT LTA85XX Optical Transceiver

Manufacturer's part number :

LTA8531

Manufacturer UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png

Ligent-Hisense

Description :

The LTA8531 is a QSFP28 Optical transceiver for 4 x 25Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s up to 100m over OM4 Multi-mode fiber.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense

RoHS

RoHS

Technical Data :

  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts

    Features

  • 4 independent parallel optical channels
  • Each channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s with integrated CDR
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 100m link on OM4 Multi-mode Fiber
  • 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology
  • CML Compatible electrical I/O
  • QSFP28 MSA Compliance
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon Case Operating Temperature: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS II Compliance
  • Benefits

    Applications:

  • Infiniband EDR interconnects
  • 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet
  • High performance computing interconnect
Features Similar products
Form factor QSFP28  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) <1  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate > 12 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial