DC to 0.5Mb/s SFP Single Mode Transceiver, 5V, 1310nm FP LD, Duplex LC Connector

Manufacturer's part number :


Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

The CT-000ATSP-M15L from Coretek Opto Corp. is cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for data-rates of 0.5 Mb/s. It operates with a +5 V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability

  • Ask our experts


  • 1310 nm FP LD
  • Data Rate: DC to 0.5 Mb/s
  • Single +5 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • TTL Electrical Data Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits


  • PDH Data Transmission
  • Fiber Modem
  • Fiber Monitor System
  • Single Mode fiber links
  • Optical-Electrical Interface Conversion
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 20-40  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate DC - 0.5 Mb/s  
Temperature range Commercial