Fibre optic components

Acal BFi offer a unique combination of design expertise and leading-edge technologies from our comprehensive range of Fibre optic components, working with world-leading suppliers and acting as your technical partner to help solve design challenges. Our range of Fibre optic components includes Actives and Passives.

New products

Check out our range of new products

  • UK_CRT_CP-A04EAEA-E_PI_A.jpg

    Compact SFP (CSFP) transceiver, SFP+, 2x Bi-Di, 1330 nm DML, 1270 nm PIN-TIA, -40 to 85°C

    View product

  • CP-A04AEAE-E

    Compact SFP (CSFP) transceiver, SFP+, 2x Bi-Di, 1270 nm DML, 1330 nm PIN-TIA, -40 to 85°C

    View product

  • CP-A04AEAE-D

    Compact SFP (CSFP) transceiver, SFP+, 2x Bi-Di, 1270 nm DML, 1330 nm PIN-TIA, 0 to 70°C

    View product

News and events

What's been going on at Acal BFi

  • High linearity analog receivers and transmitters from AGx

    Learn more

  • LC_crimp_and_cleave_NA-000479_NI_a.jpg

    New LC crimp and cleave termination system for fast, on-site industrial network connections

    Learn more

  • Acal_acquires_foss_NA-000477_NI_a.jpg

    FOSS join the Acal Group

    Learn more