You've browsed to

Fibre optic fibres

Compare your shortlisted products

Displaying 1-94 (of 94 products)  

Compare

Part number

Description

Quotation quantity

Data sheet

Manufacturer

Fibre type

Core diameter (µm)

Coating / buffer material

Numerical aperture

RoHS

OFS F9697-03 ClearLite 1550 nm 0.21 NA MICRO 80 µm Cladding Coupler Fibers F9697-03 F9697-03

ClearLite® 1550 nm 0.21 NA MICRO 80 µm C...

Our full line of coupler fibres operating at 1550 nm includes a variety of coating...

Read more

OFS F9697-03 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Carbon/PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS Accutether80µm Accutether 80 µm Cladding Dispersion Shifted Fiber Accutether80µm Accutether80µm

Accutether® 80 µm Cladding Dispersion Sh...

The design of this dispersion shifted single-mode fibre incorporates a germanium...

Read more

Accutether80µm_Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Acrylate

-

OFS Accutether125µm Accutether 125 µm Cladding Dispersion Shifted Fiber Accutether125µm Accutether125µm

Accutether® 125 µm Cladding Dispersion S...

The design of this dispersion shifted single-mode fibre incorporates a germanium...

Read more

Accutether125µm_Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Acrylate

-

OFS F16496 50 µm GiHCS Optical Fiber F16496 F16496

50 µm GiHCS® Optical Fibre

These ETFE-buffered multimode graded-index fibres are ideally suited for high...

Read more

OFS F16496 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

10 to 62.5

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F14404 62.5 µm GiHCS Optical Fiber F14404 F14404

62.5 µm GiHCS® Optical Fibre

These ETFE-buffered multimode graded-index fibres are ideally suited for high...

Read more

OFS F14404 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

10 to 62.5

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-09 125 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-09 CF01493-09

125 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-09 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

100 to 125

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-18 200 µm HCS High OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-18 CF01493-18

200 µm HCS® High OH 0.37 NA Fibre

For coupling to LED and laser sources, these larger core diameter fibres connect...

Read more

OFS CF01493-18 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-10 200 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-10 CF01493-10

200 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-10 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-19 300 µm HCS High OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-19 CF01493-19

300 µm HCS® High OH 0.37 NA Fibre

For coupling to LED and laser sources, these larger core diameter fibres connect...

Read more

OFS CF01493-19 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

300 to 365

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-11 300 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-11 CF01493-11

300 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-11 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

300 to 365

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-20 400 µm HCS High OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-20 CF01493-20

400 µm HCS® High OH 0.37 NA Fibre

For coupling to LED and laser sources, these larger core diameter fibres connect...

Read more

OFS CF01493-20 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

400 to 550

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-12 400 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-12 CF01493-12

400 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-12 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

400 to 550

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-22 600 µm HCS High OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-22 CF01493-22

600 µm HCS® High OH 0.37 NA Fibre

For coupling to LED and laser sources, these larger core diameter fibres connect...

Read more

OFS CF01493-22 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-14 600 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-14 CF01493-14

600 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-14 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-60 800 µm HCS High OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-60 CF01493-60

800 µm HCS® High OH 0.37 NA Fibre

For coupling to LED and laser sources, these larger core diameter fibres connect...

Read more

OFS CF01493-60 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-65 800 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-65 CF01493-65

800 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-65 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-15 1000 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-15 CF01493-15

1000 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-15 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

1000

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF01493-62 1500 µm HCS Low OH 0.37 NA Fiber CF01493-62 CF01493-62

1500 µm HCS® Low OH 0.37 NA Fibre

These fibres are ideally suited for use with both 650 and 850 nm active devices....

Read more

OFS CF01493-62 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

1500

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF05578-01 200 µm HCS Low OH High Numerical Aperture 0.43 NA Fiber CF05578-01 CF05578-01

200 µm HCS® Low OH High Numerical Apertu...

High NA fibre captures more input power with very low bend-induced attenuation,...

Read more

OFS CF05578-01 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS CF05578-03 400 µm HCS Low OH High Numerical Aperture 0.43 NA Fiber CF05578-03 CF05578-03

400 µm HCS® Low OH High Numerical Apertu...

High NA fibre captures more input power with very low bend-induced attenuation,...

Read more

OFS CF05578-03 Datasheet

OFS

HCS®

400 to 550

HCS/ETFE

0.37 to 0.43

OFS BF05781 50/125 µm Hermetic PYRO Silica Fiber BF05781 BF05781

50/125 µm Hermetic PYRO Silica Fibre

These fibres are available in a selection of core sizes and coating options to...

Read more

OFS BF05781 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

Carbon/PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF04430-01 50/125 µm Acrylate Silica Fiber BF04430-01 BF04430-01

50/125 µm Acrylate Silica Fibre

These fibres are available in a selection of core sizes and coating options to...

Read more

OFS BF04430-01 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F13469 50/125 µm GEO50 GeoFibers F13469 F13469

50/125 µm GEO50 GeoFibres™

These fibres are designed for distributed temperature sensing applications, for...

Read more

OFS F13469 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F18961-02 50/125 µm GEO50 SA GeoFibers F18961-02 F18961-02

50/125 µm GEO50 SA GeoFibres™

These fibres are designed for distributed temperature sensing applications, for...

Read more

OFS F18961-02 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

Silicone

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF04431-01 62.5/125 µm Acrylate Silica Fiber BF04431-01 BF04431-01

62.5/125 µm Acrylate Silica Fibre

These fibres are available in a selection of core sizes and coating options to...

Read more

OFS BF04431-01 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF04434 62.5/125 µm PYRO Silica Fiber BF04434 BF04434

62.5/125 µm PYRO Silica Fibre

These fibres are available in a selection of core sizes and coating options to...

Read more

OFS BF04434 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

PYROCOAT®

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF04432-01 100/140 µm - 250 FlightGuide Fiber BF04432-01 BF04432-01

100/140 µm - 250 FlightGuide® Fibre

These fibres are available in a variety of core sizes and coating options to meet...

Read more

OFS BF04432-01 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

100 to 125

Dual UV Acrylate

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF04432-02 100/140 µm - 500 FlightGuide Fiber BF04432-02 BF04432-02

100/140 µm - 500 FlightGuide® Fibre

These fibres are available in a variety of core sizes and coating options to meet...

Read more

OFS BF04432-02 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

100 to 125

Dual UV Acrylate

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF04436 100/140 µm - 170 High-Temperature FlightGuide Fiber BF04436 BF04436

100/140 µm - 170 High-Temperature Flight...

These fibres are available in a variety of core sizes and coating options to meet...

Read more

OFS BF04436 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

100 to 125

PYROCOAT®

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF06269 40/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fiber BF06269 BF06269

40/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fibre

Launch fibres designed with low 0.22 numerical aperture. These configurations...

Read more

OFS BF06269 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

10 to 62.5

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF06864 50/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fiber BF06864 BF06864

50/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fibre

Launch fibres designed with low 0.22 numerical aperture. These configurations...

Read more

OFS BF06864 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

10 to 62.5

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F17792 GEOSIL-MM Step-Index Multi-mode Fiber F17792 F17792

GEOSIL-MM Step-Index Multi-mode Fibre

GeoSil-MM fibres, made with a pure silica core, are step-index designs with a...

Read more

OFS F17792 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

10 to 62.5

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F8950 60/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fiber F8950 F8950

60/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fibre

Launch fibres designed with low 0.22 numerical aperture. These configurations...

Read more

OFS F8950 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

10 to 62.5

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-01 100 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-01 CF04406-01

100 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 NA F...

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF04406-01 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

100 to 125

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF05859 105/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fiber BF05859 BF05859

105/125 µm 0.22 NA Launch Fibre

Launch fibres designed with low 0.22 numerical aperture. These configurations...

Read more

OFS BF05859 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

100 to 125

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F10017 105/125 µm 0.15 NA Launch Fiber F10017 F10017

105/125 µm 0.15 NA Launch Fibre

Launch fibres designed with extra low 0.15 numerical aperture. These configurations...

Read more

OFS F10017 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

100 to 125

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-41 200 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-41 CF01493-41

200 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fibre

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF01493-41 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-03 200/220 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-03 CF04406-03

200/220 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 ...

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF04406-03 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-04 200/240 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-04 CF04406-04

200/240 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 ...

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF04406-04 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-51 200 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-51 CF01493-51

200 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fibre

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF01493-51 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-13 200 µm PYRO All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-13 CF04406-13

200 µm PYRO All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fi...

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF04406-13 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F18940 365 µm HCXtreme Optical Fiber F18940 F18940

365 µm HCXtreme® Optical Fibre

HCXtreme Optical Fibre coating technology solves the problem of fibre failure...

Read more

OFS F18940 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F20295 272 µm HCXtreme Optical Fiber F20295 F20295

272 µm HCXtreme® Optical Fibre

HCXtreme Optical Fibre coating technology solves the problem of fibre failure...

Read more

OFS F20295 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-15 320 µm PYRO All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-15 CF04406-15

320 µm PYRO All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fi...

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF04406-15 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

300 to 365

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-42 365 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-42 CF01493-42

365 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fibre

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF01493-42 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

300 to 365

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-52 365 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-52 CF01493-52

365 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fibre

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF01493-52 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

300 to 365

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-06 400 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-06 CF04406-06

400 µm PYRO All Silica High OH 0.22 NA F...

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF04406-06 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

400 to 550

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F18941 550 µm HCXtreme Optical Fiber F18941 F18941

550 µm HCXtreme® Optical Fibre

HCXtreme Optical Fibre coating technology solves the problem of fibre failure...

Read more

OFS F18941 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

400 to 550

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-43 550 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-43 CF01493-43

550 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fibre

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF01493-43 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

400 to 550

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-53 550 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-53 CF01493-53

550 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fibre

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF01493-53 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

400 to 550

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF04406-17 600 µm PYRO All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF04406-17 CF04406-17

600 µm PYRO All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fi...

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF04406-17 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

600 to 940

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F18942 940 µm HCXtreme Optical Fiber F18942 F18942

940 µm HCXtreme® Optical Fibre

HCXtreme Optical Fibre coating technology solves the problem of fibre failure...

Read more

OFS F18942 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-44 940 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-44 CF01493-44

940 µm All Silica High OH 0.22 NA Fibre

High OH concentration in these fibres results in efficient power transmission...

Read more

OFS CF01493-44 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS CF01493-54 940 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fiber CF01493-54 CF01493-54

940 µm All Silica Low OH 0.22 NA Fibre

Low OH concentration optimizes these fibres for use in the near-IR wavelengths....

Read more

OFS CF01493-54 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

600 to 940

HCS/ETFE

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF04830-01 200 µm PYRO UltraSil Fiber 0.29 NA Fiber BF04830-01 BF04830-01

200 µm PYRO UltraSil® Fibre 0.29 NA Fibr...

The high-numerical aperture low-OH content of these fibres result in a large usage...

Read more

OFS BF04830-01 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

PYROCOAT®

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF05246 272 µm Blue UltraSil Fiber 0.29 NA Fiber BF05246 BF05246

272 µm Blue UltraSil® Fibre 0.29 NA Fibr...

The high-numerical aperture low-OH content of these fibres result in a large usage...

Read more

OFS BF05246 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.27 to 0.29

OFS F18939 272 µm HCXtreme Optical Fiber F18939 F18939

272 µm HCXtreme® Optical Fibre

HCXtreme Optical Fibre coating technology solves the problem of fibre failure...

Read more

OFS F18939 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

200 to 272

HCS/ETFE

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF04830-02 320 µm PYRO UltraSil Fiber 0.29 NA Fiber BF04830-02 BF04830-02

320 µm PYRO UltraSil® Fibre 0.29 NA Fibr...

The high-numerical aperture low-OH content of these fibres result in a large usage...

Read more

OFS BF04830-02 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

300 to 365

PYROCOAT®

0.27 to 0.29

OFS BF04746-02 330 µm UltraSil Fiber 0.29 NA Fiber BF04746-02 BF04746-02

330 µm UltraSil® Fibre 0.29 NA Fibre

The high-numerical aperture low-OH content of these fibres result in a large usage...

Read more

OFS BF04746-02 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Step Index

300 to 365

HCS/ETFE

0.27 to 0.29

OFS 840175 GyroSil 840 nm 175 Polarization-Maintaining Optical Fiber 840175 840175

GyroSil™ 840 nm 175 Polarization-Maintai...

GyroSil 840 PM Sensing Optical Fibre for fibre gyroscopes has reduced diameter...

Read more

OFS 840175 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS F9920 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 980 nm 250 Fiber F9920 F9920

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 980 nm 250 Fibre

TruePhase® 980 fibres operate at 980 nm, maintain linear polarization, and come...

Read more

OFS F9920 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS F9920-01 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 980 nm 400 Fiber F9920-01 F9920-01

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 980 nm 400 Fibre

TruePhase® 980 fibres operate at 980 nm, maintain linear polarization, and come...

Read more

OFS F9920-01 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS F9922 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 1310 nm 400 Fiber F9922 F9922

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 1310 nm 400 Fibre

TruePhase® 1310 fibres operate at 1310 nm, maintain linear polarization, and come...

Read more

OFS F9922 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS F9922-01 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 1310 nm 250 Fiber F9922-01 F9922-01

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 1310 nm 250 Fibre

TruePhase® 1310 fibres operate at 1310 nm, maintain linear polarization, and come...

Read more

OFS F9922-01 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS F11358 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 1310 nm SENSOR Fiber F11358 F11358

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 1310 nm SENSOR Fibr...

TruePhase® 1310 fibres operate at 1310 nm, maintain linear polarization, and come...

Read more

OFS F11358 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF06734 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 1550 nm 400 Fiber BF06734 BF06734

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 1550 nm 400 Fibre

TruePhase® 1550 fibres designed to operate at 1550 nm, maintain linear polarization,...

Read more

OFS BF06734 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS BF06734-01 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 1550 nm 400 Fiber BF06734-01 BF06734-01

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 1550 nm 400 Fibre

TruePhase® 1550 fibres designed to operate at 1550 nm, maintain linear polarization,...

Read more

OFS BF06734-01 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS 1550155 GyroSil 1550 nm 155 Polarization-Maintaining Optical Fiber 1550155 1550155

GyroSil™ 1550 nm 155 Polarization-Mainta...

GyroSil 1550 PM Sensing Optical Fibres for fibre gyroscopes have reduced diameter...

Read more

OFS 1550155 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS 1550135 GyroSil 1550 nm 135 Polarization-Maintaining Optical Fiber 1550135 1550135

GyroSil™ 1550 nm 135 Polarization-Mainta...

GyroSil 1550 PM Sensing Optical Fibres for fibre gyroscopes have reduced diameter...

Read more

OFS 1550135 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS BF06832 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 14XX 400 Fiber BF06832 BF06832

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 14XX 400 Fibre

Fibre performance is optimized for the 1400-1490 nm band so that Raman pumps can...

Read more

OFS BF06832 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS BF06832-01 ClearLite TRUEPHASE 14XX 250 Fiber BF06832-01 BF06832-01

ClearLite® TRUEPHASE 14XX 250 Fibre

Fibre performance is optimized for the 1400-1490 nm band so that Raman pumps can...

Read more

OFS BF06832-01 Datasheet

OFS

Polarization-Maintaining

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

-

OFS CF04247-02 ClearLite 630 nm 0.11 NA Short Wavelength Coupler Fiber CF04247-02 CF04247-02

ClearLite® 630 nm 0.11 NA Short Waveleng...

OFS Short Wavelength Coupler Fibres are differentiated by operating wavelength....

Read more

OFS CF04247-02 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS CF04247-03 ClearLite 780 nm 0.11 NA Short Wavelength Coupler Fiber CF04247-03 CF04247-03

ClearLite® 780 nm 0.11 NA Short Waveleng...

OFS Short Wavelength Coupler Fibres are differentiated by operating wavelength....

Read more

OFS CF04247-03 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS CF04246-04 ClearLite 820 nm 0.16 NA Short Wavelength Coupler Fiber CF04246-04 CF04246-04

ClearLite® 820 nm 0.16 NA Short Waveleng...

OFS Short Wavelength Coupler Fibres are differentiated by operating wavelength....

Read more

OFS CF04246-04 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS CF04246-03 ClearLite 820 nm 0.16 NA MICRO 80 µm Cladding Short Wavelength Coupler Fiber CF04246-03 CF04246-03

ClearLite® 820nm 0.16 NA MICRO 80µm Clad...

OFS Short Wavelength Coupler Fibres are differentiated by operating wavelength....

Read more

OFS CF04246-03 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS F9232 ClearLite 980 nm 0.14 NA Coupler Fiber F9232 F9232

ClearLite® 980 nm 0.14 NA Coupler Fibre

These coupler fibres operate primarily at the 980 nm wavelength (but are also...

Read more

OFS F9232 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS BF05635-02 ClearLite 980 nm 0.16 NA Coupler Fiber BF05635-02 BF05635-02

ClearLite® 980 nm 0.16 NA Coupler Fibre

These coupler fibres operate primarily at the 980 nm wavelength (but are also...

Read more

OFS BF05635-02 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS F10984 ClearLite 980 nm 0.20 NA Coupler Fiber F10984 F10984

ClearLite® 980 nm 0.20 NA Coupler Fibre

These coupler fibres operate primarily at the 980 nm wavelength (but are also...

Read more

OFS F10984 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF05717 ClearLite GEO 1310 nm 0.11 NA Coupler Fiber BF05717 BF05717

ClearLite® GEO 1310 nm 0.11 NA Coupler F...

Coupler fibre operating at 1310/1550 nm are available with several different coating...

Read more

OFS BF05717 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Carbon/PYROCOAT®

0.11 to 0.14

OFS BF06257-01 ClearLite 1310 nm 0.11 NA MICRO 80 µm Cladding Coupler Fiber BF06257-01 BF06257-01

ClearLite® 1310 nm 0.11 NA MICRO 80 µm C...

Coupler fibre operating at 1310/1550 nm are available with several different coating...

Read more

OFS BF06257-01 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS BF04447 ClearLite CARBON POLY 1310 nm 0.11 NA Coupler Fiber BF04447 BF04447

ClearLite® CARBON POLY 1310 nm 0.11 NA C...

Coupler fibre operating at 1310/1550 nm are available with several different coating...

Read more

OFS BF04447 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Carbon/PYROCOAT®

0.11 to 0.14

OFS BF04446 ClearLite POLY 1310 nm 0.11 NA Coupler Fiber BF04446 BF04446

ClearLite® POLY 1310 nm 0.11 NA Coupler ...

Coupler fibre operating at 1310/1550 nm are available with several different coating...

Read more

OFS BF04446 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

PYROCOAT®

0.11 to 0.14

OFS CF04246-31 ClearLite 1310 nm 0.16 NA MICRO 80 µm Cladding Coupler Fibers CF04246-31 CF04246-31

ClearLite® 1310 nm 0.16 NA MICRO 80 µm C...

These coupler fibres are designed to operate efficiently at both 1310 and 1550...

Read more

OFS CF04246-31 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Single UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS F9002 ClearLite 1310 nm 0.16 NA MICRO 80 µm Cladding Coupler Fibers F9002 F9002

ClearLite® 1310 nm 0.16 NA MICRO 80 µm C...

These coupler fibres are designed to operate efficiently at both 1310 and 1550...

Read more

OFS F9002 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS F9001 ClearLite 1310 nm 0.16 NA Coupler Fibers F9001 F9001

ClearLite® 1310 nm 0.16 NA Coupler Fibre...

These coupler fibres are designed to operate efficiently at both 1310 and 1550...

Read more

OFS F9001 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS BF06631 ClearLite CARBON ACRYLATE 1310 nm 0.16 NA Coupler Fibers BF06631 BF06631

ClearLite® CARBON ACRYLATE 1310 nm 0.16 ...

These coupler fibres are designed to operate efficiently at both 1310 and 1550...

Read more

OFS BF06631 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Carbon/Dual Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS BF06160 ClearLite 1310 nm 0.21 NA Coupler Fibers BF06160 BF06160

ClearLite® 1310 nm 0.21 NA Coupler Fibre...

These coupler fibres, like their 0.16 NA counterparts, operate efficiently at...

Read more

OFS BF06160 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Single UV Acrylate

0.2 to 0.22

OFS BF06160-02 ClearLite POLY 1310 nm 0.21 NA Coupler Fibers BF06160-02 BF06160-02

ClearLite® POLY 1310 nm 0.21 NA Coupler ...

These coupler fibres, like their 0.16 NA counterparts, operate efficiently at...

Read more

OFS BF06160-02 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

OFS F10819-01 ClearLite 1550 nm 0.12 NA Coupler Fibers F10819-01 F10819-01

ClearLite® 1550 nm 0.12 NA Coupler Fibre...

Our full line of coupler fibres operating at 1550 nm includes a variety of coating...

Read more

OFS F10819-01 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.11 to 0.14

OFS BF06159 ClearLite 1550 nm 0.17 NA MICRO 80 µm Cladding Coupler Fibers BF06159 BF06159

ClearLite® 1550 nm 0.17 NA MICRO 80 µm C...

Our full line of coupler fibres operating at 1550 nm includes a variety of coating...

Read more

OFS BF06159 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Single UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS BF06158 ClearLite 1550 nm 0.17 NA Coupler Fibers BF06158 BF06158

ClearLite® 1550 nm 0.17 NA Coupler Fibre...

Our full line of coupler fibres operating at 1550 nm includes a variety of coating...

Read more

OFS BF06158 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

Dual UV Acrylate

0.16 to 0.17

OFS BF06158-02 ClearLite POLY 1550 nm 0.17 NA Coupler Fibers BF06158-02 BF06158-02

ClearLite® POLY 1550 nm 0.17 NA Coupler ...

Our full line of coupler fibres operating at 1550 nm includes a variety of coating...

Read more

OFS BF06158-02 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

PYROCOAT®

0.16 to 0.17

OFS F21976 GEOSIL 0.17 NA Single-Mode Fiber F21976 F21976

GEOSIL™ 0.17 NA Single-Mode Fibre

GeoSil-SM fibres, made with a pure silica core and high 0.17 NA, offer extreme...

Read more

OFS F21976 Datasheet

OFS

Single-Mode

<10

PYROCOAT®

0.16 to 0.17

OFS BF04433 50/125 µm PYRO Silica Fiber BF04433 BF04433

50/125 µm PYRO Silica Fibre

These fibres are available in a selection of core sizes and coating options to...

Read more

OFS BF04433 Datasheet

OFS

Multi-mode Graded Index

10 to 62.5

PYROCOAT®

0.2 to 0.22

Displaying 1-94 (of 94 products)