Multimode Pigtail SC connector, 50/125 µm (OM-3), 1.5 m, 0.9mm Aqua Cable

FOSS Group 8-5870-015-E-MM-Pigtail

Manufacturer's part number :

8-5870-015-E

Manufacturer UK_Z02 FOSS_SI.png

FOSS Group

Description :

The 8-5870-015-E is a Multimode Pigtail SC connector, 50/125 µm multimode fibre, 1.5 m fibre length, 0.9mm Aqua Cable.

View our wide range of Fibre optic cable assemblies

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier FOSS Group

  • Quote and availability

Features Similar products
Application Indoor  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Fibre type Graded index  
Core diameter (µm) 50/125 (OM-3)  
Number of fibres 1