Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Solder

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-0155TBP-CB9L-D 5157

Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

SFP with DDMI, 155Mb/s, 100km, Single Mode, Single Fibre, 1510/1570nm, DFB, 0 to 70°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability


  • Industry Standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Footprint
  • Compliant to Multiple Supplier Agreement (MSA)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DDMI) Compliant to SFF-8472
  • +3.3V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • TTL Signal Detect
  • Duplex LC Connectors
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 85-120  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 100 - 622 Mb/s  
Temperature range Commercial