Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Solder

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-0155TSR-CxAL 1550

Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

SFF 2x5 PTH, 155Mb/s, 120km, Single Mode, Dual Fibre, CWDM, 1550nm, DFB, 0 to 70°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability


  • Industry Standard 2x5 Pin Through Hole (PTH) Footprint
  • Compliant with Small Form Factor (SFF) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • +3.3V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • PECL or TTL Signal Detect
  • Duplex LC Connectors
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor SFF  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 85-120  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 100 - 622 Mb/s  
Temperature range Commercial