3 Gb/s Dual Optical Transmitter 1550nm / 1330nm

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-2500TBP-CB5L-D ABT5531

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

CT-2500TBP-CB5L-D ABT5531 3 Gb/s Dual Optical Transmitter SFP Bi-Di, Single LC Connector, 1550 nm / 1310 nm Dual Transmitter for Single Mode Fibre, RoHS Compliant.

View our wide range of Transformers

View our portfolio of Fibre optics

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

    Features

  • 1550 nm FP LD and 1310 nm DFB LD
  • Data Rate: 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Single LC Connector
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (TX Power , Bias current , Supply voltage and Operating temperature)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 20-40  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Data rate 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial