Fibre optic connector, multimode 128μm, ST, Zirconia PC ferrule, die cast

Manfacturer's part number :

ST Multimode

Produttore Amphenol

Amphenol - Connectors

Descrizione :

Amphenol's 953 Series fibre optic ST and ST II connectors utilize a bayonet style mating concept to provide a secure, robust coupling mechanism. The enclosed spiral slotted coupling nut allows easy insertion in densely packed patch panels.


The ST connector has been used extensively in telecom, data premise installation, and test lab applications. Special attention has been given to every ST performance parameter, increasing product repeatability and exceeding industry standards. The ST connector is available with a plastic or die cast body with a ceramic or stainless steel ferrule.

View our wide range of Fibre optic cable termination products

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Amphenol - Connectors

RoHS

RoHS

  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti

    Caratteristiche

  • The ST connector body and coupling nut are precision moulded with a flame retardant polymer for a durable and light weight product
  • The STII connector body and coupling nut are precision zinc die cast and nickel plated for superior strength and corrosion resistance
  • High precision zirconia ferrules minimize insertion loss and return loss values
  • Available in singlemode and multimode versions
  • Available with 900μm, 2.0mm, or 3.0mm boots
  • Stainless steel ferrules also available on both the ST and ST II connectors
Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Categoria Commercial  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Tipo di montaggio Epoxy / polish  
Connettore ST