Fibre optic connector, duplex, single mode, LC

Manfacturer's part number :

LC Duplex Singlemode

Produttore Amphenol

Amphenol - Connectors

Descrizione :

LC stands for Lucent Connector. The LC is a small form-factor fibre optic connector. The LC connector uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the ST. Otherwise, it is a standard ceramic ferrule connector. The LC has good performance and is highly favoured for singlemode.

View our wide range of Fibre optic cable termination products

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Amphenol - FO Connectors

RoHS

RoHS

  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti

Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Categoria Commercial  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Tipo di montaggio Epoxy / polish  
Connettore LC