SFP DWDM Optical Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s, 80km or 120km optical links

LIGENT LTD23XX Optical Transceiver

Manfacturer's part number :


Produttore UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png


Descrizione :

The LTD23XX is a SFP DWDM optical transceiver product family which has been designed for use in DWDM 100GHz spacing links up to 80km or 120km over single mode fiber. The SFP module supports IEEE 802.3ae 1000BASE-(E)ZX applications along with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI applications for Ethernet Switches or IP Router optical interfaces Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP SFF-8472 standards compliant I2C interface.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense



  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti


  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • High performance 1528 to 1561m DFB Laser
  • 100GHz DWDM transmitter supporting 42 DWDM channels per fiber pair
  • High sensitivity 1500 to 1580nm Receiver
  • Links of 80km or 120km with 9/123μm single mode fiber(SMF) of maximum interconnect distances
  • Dual LC fiber connect, Full Duplex Operation
  • BER≤10-12, 1.25Gb/s, PRBS 223-1
  • Single 3.3V DC supply
  • 2x10 SFP package outlines
  • Case Operating Temperature Range: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS compliance
  • Benefits


  • 1000BASE-(E)ZX
Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Fattore forma SFP  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Distanza (km) 85-120  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Velocità Dati 1 - 2.125 Gb/s  
Intervallo di Temperatura Commercial