SFP+ DWDM Optical Transceiver, C-Band, 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 80km with CDR

LIGENT LTF58XX Optical Transceiver

Manfacturer's part number :

LTF58XX

Produttore UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png

Ligent-Hisense

Descrizione :

The LTF58XX SFP+ optical transceiver is intended for 80km reach service from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s DWDM high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range and industrial temperature range. They are compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW , SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. It incorporates the SFP+ MSA LVTTL Loss of Signal (Rx_LOS), Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense

RoHS

RoHS

  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti

    Features

  • 2x10 SFP+ MSA compliant package
  • 80km reach
  • Internal Tx/Rx CDR
  • Single mode
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • LC duplex transceiver
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliance
  • Case Operating Temperature Range: Commercial: 0 to 70°C /Industrial: -40 to 85°C
  • Benefits

    Applications:

  • 10GBASE ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
  • OC-192/ STM-64 over FEC
Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Fattore forma SFP+  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Distanza (km) 45-80  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Velocità Dati 9.5 - 11.5 Gb/s  
Intervallo di Temperatura Commercial  
Industrial