QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 100Gb/s optical links, up to 100m

LIGENT DQF85XX-AOC Optical Transceiver

Manfacturer's part number :


Produttore UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png


Descrizione :

The DQF8503 is a QSFP28 active optical cable (AOC) for 100Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE P802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 25.78Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense



  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti


  • 4 independent parallel optical channels
  • Channel data rate up to 25.78Gb/s
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode Fiber
  • CML Compatible electrical I/O
  • QSFP28 MSA Compliance
  • Case Operating Temperature Range: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS compliance
  • Benefits


  • Infiniband EDR interconnects
  • 100GBASE- SR4 Ethernet
  • High performance computing interconnect
Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Fattore forma QSFP28  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Distanza (km) <1  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Velocit√† Dati > 12 Gb/s  
Intervallo di Temperatura Commercial