QSFP+ Optical Transceiver, 40 Gb/s, 850nm Transceiver with DDM

LIGENT LTA85XX Optical Transceiver

Manfacturer's part number :

LTA8511

Produttore UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png

Ligent-Hisense

Descrizione :

The LTA8511 is a QSFP+ Optical transceiver for 4 x 10Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE- SR4 specifications. It operates at 10.3125Gb/s up to 100m over OM3 multimode optical fiber and 150m over OM4 fiber.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense

RoHS

RoHS

  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti

    Features

  • 4 independent parallel optical channels
  • Each channel data rate up to 10.3125Gb/s
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 100m link on OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
  • 850nm VCSEL/PD Array Technology
  • CML Compatible electrical I/O
  • Low power consumption of 1.0W
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliance
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
  • Diagnostic monitors for VCSEL bias, received power,module tem-perature, and module supply
  • Case Operating Temperature: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS II Compliance
  • Benefits

    Applications:

  • Infiniband QDR interconnects
  • 40GBASE- SR4 Ethernet
  • High performance computing interconnect
Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Fattore forma QSFP+  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Distanza (km) <1  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Velocit√† Dati 9.5 - 11.5 Gb/s  
Intervallo di Temperatura Commercial