Optical Video Transceiver, 3 Gb/s, SFP Bi-Di, 1550 nm DFB LD, Single SC Connector

Coretek CT-2500TBT-KB6C Transceiver

Manfacturer's part number :


Produttore Coretek


Descrizione :

The CT-2500TBP-KB6C-E from Coretek Opto Corp. is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multi-rate from 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s. It operates with a +3.3 V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fibre, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1550 nm / Rx: 1310 nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module has integrated digital diagnostics functions via an I2C serial interface.

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optics

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Prezzo e disponibilità

  • Chiedi ai nostri esperti


  • 1550 nm DFB LD
  • Multi-rate: from 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Single SC Connector
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Caratteristiche Prodotti simili
Fattore forma SFP  

  prodotti simili trovati

Ricerca prodotti simili
Distanza (km) 1-15  
Protocol Video SMPTE  
Velocit√† Dati 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Intervallo di Temperatura Commercial