XFP DWDM Optical Transceiver, C-Band, 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 80 km

LIGENT LTX58XX Optical Transceiver

Numéro de référence fabricant :

LTX58XX

Fabricant UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png

Ligent-Hisense

Description :

The LTX58XX XFP LC duplex optical transceiver is intended for 80 km reach service in 10Gb/s DWDM high-speed telecommunications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essen-tial. They consume low power, operates from a 5V, a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense

RoHS

RoHS

Fiche technique :

  • Prix et disponibilités

  • Posez une question à nos experts

    Features

  • 2x15 XFP Die Cast Housing
  • LC Duplex Optical Interface
  • Case Operating Temperature: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • Benefits

    Applications:

  • SONET OC-192
  • SDH STM L-64
  • 10G-BASE-ZR/ZW
  • 10G-BASE-ZR/ZW+FEC
Caractéristiques Produits similaires
Facteur de Forme XFP  

   produits similaires trouvés

Rechercher des produits similaires
Distance (km) 45-80  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Niveau de Donnée 9.5 - 11.5 Gb/s  
Gamme de Température Commercial