QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, CWDM 4 X 25Gb/s, 2km With DDM

LIGENT LTA13XX-PC Optical Transceiver

Numéro de référence fabricant :

LTA1304

Fabricant UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png

Ligent-Hisense

Description :

The LTA1304 QSFP28 Optical transceiver is intended for the service with single mode fiber in 103.125Gb/s high speed data communications and computing applications. It meets the require-ments of QSFP28 MSA, 100G-CLR4,CWDM4 MSA, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range. The module has an aggregate link bandwidth in excess of 100Gb/s by multiplexing of 4 CWDM optical lanes, each lane capable of transmitting 25.78125Gb/s over 2km on SMF optical fiber. It is fabricated with a rugged die cast metal housing and cage assembly. The device is Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EU Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense

RoHS

RoHS

Fiche technique :

  • Prix et disponibilités

  • Posez une question à nos experts

    Features

  • 4 independent optical lanes
  • Lane data rate of 25.78125Gb/s
  • Aggregate data rate in excess of 103.125Gb/s (over 4 lanes)
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 2km link on SMF single-mode Fiber
  • CWDM Laser/ Pin PD Array Technology
  • QSFP28 MSA Compatible electrical I/O
  • Case Operating Temperature: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliance
  • Benefits

    Applications:

  • High performance computing, data com and sever data links
  • High speed access
Caractéristiques Produits similaires
Facteur de Forme QSFP28  

   produits similaires trouvés

Rechercher des produits similaires
Distance (km) 1-15  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Niveau de Donnée > 12 Gb/s  
Gamme de Température Commercial