QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 50Gb/s optical links, up to 100m

LIGENT DQF85XX-AOC Optical Transceiver

Numéro de référence fabricant :


Fabricant UK_Z18 LIGENT_SI.png


Description :

The DQF8502 is a QSFP+ active optical cable (AOC) for 56Gb/s optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP+ MSA. It operates at 14.0625Gb/s and the cable length is up to 100m.

Please contact your local sales for the specification

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers / modules / accessories

View our portfolio of Fiber optics components

See all products from our supplier Ligent-Hisense



  • Prix et disponibilités

  • Posez une question à nos experts


  • 4 independent parallel optical channels
  • Channel data rate up to 14.0625Gb/s
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Up to 100m link over Multi-mode Fiber
  • CML Compatible electrical I/O
  • Low power consumption of 1.0 W
  • QSFP+ MSA Compliance
  • Case Operating Temperature: Commercial: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS compliance
  • Benefits


  • Infiniband FDR interconnects
  • High performance computing interconnection
Caractéristiques Produits similaires
Facteur de Forme QSFP+  

   produits similaires trouvés

Rechercher des produits similaires
Distance (km) <1  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Niveau de Donnée > 12 Gb/s  
Gamme de Température Commercial