3 Gb/s Single mode Optical Video Transceiver, 1550nm DFB LD, Single LC Connector

Numéro de référence fabricant :

CT-2500VBP-KB5L-D

Fabricant Coretek

Coretek

Description :

The CT-2500VBP-KB5L-D from Coretek Opto Corp. is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multi-rate from 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s. It operates with a +3.3 V power supply. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1550 nm / Rx: 1310 nm and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module has integrated digital diagnostics functions via an I2C serial interface.

View our wide range of Fibre optic transceivers

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Prix et disponibilités

  • Posez une question à nos experts

    Features

  • 1550 nm DFB LD
  • Multi-rate: from 50 Mb/s to 3 Gb/s, NRZ
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Single LC Connector
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  • Benefits

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • High-density video routers
Caractéristiques Produits similaires
Facteur de Forme SFP  

   produits similaires trouvés

Rechercher des produits similaires
Distance (km) 10  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Niveau de Donnée 2.488 - 4.25 Gb/s  
Gamme de Température Commercial