Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Solder

Manufacturer's part number :


Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

SFF 2x5 PTH, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, Single Mode, Single Fibre, 1310/1490nm, DFB, -40 to 85°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability


  • Industry Standard 2x5 Pin Through Hole (PTH) Footprint
  • Compliant with Small Form Factor (SFF) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • +3.3V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • PECL Signal Detect
  • Single SC Connector
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor SFF  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 20-40  
Protocol PON  
Data rate 1 - 2.125 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial