Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Hot-Plug

Coretek CT-1250TBP-MB5L 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet-Single Mode Transceiver

Manufacturer's part number :

CT-1250TBP-MB5L

Manufacturer Coretek

Coretek

Description :

SFP, 1.25Gb/s, 20km, Single Mode, Single Fibre, 1310/1550nm, FP, 0 to 70°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek

RoHS

RoHS

  • Quote and availability

    Features

  • Industry Standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Footprint
  • Compliant to Multiple Supplier Agreement (MSA)
  • +3.3V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • TTL Signal Detect
  • Single LC Connector (Single SC Connector Available Upon Request)
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 20-40  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 1 - 2.125 Gb/s  
Temperature range Commercial