Fibre Optic Transceiver, Serial Data, Hot-Plug

Coretek CT-0155TSP-MB6L 155Mbps ATM-Single Mode Transceiver

Manufacturer's part number :


Manufacturer Coretek


Description :

SFP, 155Mb/s, 40km, Single Mode, Dual Fibre, 1310nm, FP, 0 to 70°C, RoHS

View our wide range of Actives

View our portfolio of Fibre optic components

See all products from our supplier Coretek



  • Quote and availability


  • Industry Standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Footprint
  • Compliant to Multiple Supplier Agreement (MSA)
  • +3.3V Power Supply
  • PECL Differential Electrical Interface
  • TTL Signal Detect
  • Duplex LC Connectors
  • Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10
  • RoHS Compliant
Features Similar products
Form factor SFP  

  similar products found

Search similar products
Distance (km) 20-40  
Protocol Datacom/telecom  
Data rate 100 - 622 Mb/s  
Temperature range Commercial